Open Beta is out on IOS/Android, PC & Mac! Play Now for Free! |
Crafting: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|2 [[Rope]] + 3 [[Stick]]s | |2 [[Rope]] + 3 [[Stick]]s | ||
|Can be used for [[Fishing]] to catch [[fish]]. | |Can be used for [[Fishing]] to catch [[fish]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>[[File:Icon sack.png|30px|]]</big> | |<big>[[File:Icon sack.png|30px|]]</big> | ||
Line 314: | Line 294: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Crafting Recipes== | |||
===Tools=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Icon !! Name !! Crafting Recipe !! Description | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[File:Icon fishingRod.png|30px|]]</big> | |||
|[[Fishing Rod]] | |||
|2 [[Rope]] + 3 [[Stick]]s | |||
|Can be used for [[Fishing]] to catch [[fish]]. | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[File:Icon woodAxe.png|30px|]]</big> | |||
|[[Wood Axe]] | |||
|3 [[Palm Wood]] + 2 [[Stick]]s | |||
|Can be used to break wood [[block]] types. | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[File:Icon woodPickaxe.png|30px|]]</big> | |||
|[[Wood Pickaxe]] | |||
|3 [[Palm Wood]] + 2 [[Stick]]s | |||
|Can be used to break stone [[block]] types. | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[File:Icon woodShovel.png|30px|]]</big> | |||
|[[Wood Shovel]] | |||
|1 [[Palm Wood]] + 2 [[Stick]]s | |||
|Can be used to break soil [[block]] types. | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[File:Icon woodHoe.png|30px|]]</big> | |||
|[[Wood Hoe]] | |||
|2 [[Palm Wood]] + 2 [[Stick]]s | |||
|Can be used to break [[stone]] into [[sand]]. | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[File:Icon stoneAxe.png|30px|]]</big> | |||
|[[Stone Axe]] | |||
|3 [[Stone]] + 2 [[Stick]]s | |||
|Can be used to break wood [[block]] types. | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[File:Icon stonePickaxe.png|30px|]]</big> | |||
|[[Stone Pickaxe]] | |||
|3 [[Stone]] + 2 [[Stick]]s | |||
|Can be used to break stone [[block]] types. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[File:Icon stoneShovel.png|30px|]]</big> | |||
|[[Stone Shovel]] | |||
|1 [[Stone]] + 2 [[Stick]]s | |||
|Can be used to break soil [[block]] types. | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[File:Icon stoneHoe.png|30px|]]</big> | |||
|[[Stone Hoe]] | |||
|2 [[Stone]] + 2 [[Stick]]s | |||
|Can be used to till [[Dirt]] and [[Grass]]. | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[File:Icon sledgehammer.png|30px|]]</big> | |||
|[[Stone Sledgehammer]] | |||
|4 [[Stone]] + 2 [[Stick]]s | |||
|Can be used to break [[stone]] into [[sand]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon ironAxe.png|32px|link=]] || [[Iron Axe]] || 3 [[Iron Ingot]]s + 2 [[Stick]]s|| Can be used to break wood [[block]] types. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon ironPickaxe.png|32px|link=]] || [[Iron Pickaxe]] || 3 [[Iron Ingot]]s + 2 [[Stick]]s|| Can be used to break stone [[block]] types. | |||
|- 3 [[Iron Ingot]] + 2 [[Stick]]s|| Can be used to break wood [[block]] types. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ironShovel.png|32px|link=]] || [[Iron Shovel]]|| 1 [[Iron Ingot]] + 2 [[Stick]]s|| Can be used to break soil [[block]] types. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon ironHoe.png|32px|link=]] || [[Iron Hoe]] || 2 [[Iron Ingot]]s + 2 [[Stick]]s || Can be used for farming. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon ironSledgehammer.png|32px|link=]] || [[Iron Sledgehammer]] || 4 [[Iron Ingot]]s + 2 [[Stick]]s|| Can be used to break [[stone]] into [[sand]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon bucket.png|32px|link=]] || [[Bucket]] || 3 [[Empty Tuna Can]]s|| Can be used to pick up [[lava]] from a [[volcano]] which will give a [[lava bucket]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon ironBucket.png|32px|link=]] || [[Iron Bucket]] || 3 [[Iron Ingot]]s|| Can be used to pick up [[lava]] from a [[volcano]] which will give a [[lava bucket]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon wateringCan.png|32px|link=]] || [[Watering Can]] || 1 [[Bucket]] + 2 [[Empty Tuna Can]] || Can be used to water [[Crops]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon ironWateringCan.png|32px|link=]] || [[Iron Watering Can]] || 1 [[Bucket]] + 2 [[Iron Ingot]]s || Can be used to water [[Crops]]. | |||
|} | |||
===Objects=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Icon !! Name !! Crafting Recipe !! Description | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[File:Icon blockFurnace.png|30px|]]</big> | |||
|[[Furnace]] | |||
|1 [[Bucket]] + 8 [[Stone]] | |||
|Can be placed on an [[island]] and used for [[Smelting]]. | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[File:Icon scarecrow.png|30px|]]</big> | |||
|[[Scarecrow]] | |||
|1 [[Milo Doll]] + 4 [[Stick]]s + 4 [[Rope]] | |||
+ 2 [[Old Boot]]s + 8 [[Kelp]] | |||
|Can be placed on an [[island]] and used to scare away [[Seagull]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[File:Icon woodenChest.png|30px|]]</big> | |||
|[[Chest]] | |||
|8 [[Palm Wood]] | |||
|Can be placed on an [[island]] and used as storage. | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[File:Icon bed.png|30px|]]</big> | |||
|[[Bed]] | |||
| 6 [[Rope]] + 6 [[Kelp]] + 6 [[Old Boot]]s + 6 [[Palm Wood]] crafts into 1 [[Bed]]. | |||
|Can be placed on an [[island]] and is a decoration block. | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[File:Icon barrel.png|30px|]]</big> | |||
|[[Barrel]] | |||
|8 [[Palm Wood]] | |||
|Can be placed on an [[island]] and used to store water. | |||
|} | |||
===Blocks=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Icon !! Name !! Crafting Recipe !! Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon blockCoalCompressed.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|[[Coal Block]] | |||
|9 [[Coal]] crafts into one coal block. | |||
|Can be placed on an [[island]] and is a decoration block. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon blockIron.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|[[Iron Block]] | |||
|9 [[Iron Ingot]]s crafts into one iron block. | |||
|Can be placed on an [[island]] and is a decoration block. | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[File:Icon doorPalm.png|32px|link=]]</big> | |||
|[[Palm Door]] | |||
|2 [[Palm Wood]] craft into 1 door. | |||
|Can be placed on an [[island]] and is a decoration block. | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[File:Icon itemFrame.png|30px|]]</big> | |||
|[[Item Frame]] | |||
|1 [[Palm Wood]] | |||
|Can be placed on an [[island]] and is a decoration block. | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[File:Icon woodenFence.png|30px|]]</big> | |||
|[[Palm Wood Fence]] | |||
|4 [[Palm Wood]] + 2 [[Stick]]s | |||
|Can be placed on an [[island]] and is a decoration block. | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[File:Icon stairsWood2.png|30px|]]</big> | |||
|[[Palm Wood Stairs]] | |||
|6 [[Palm Wood]] | |||
|Can be placed on an [[island]] and is a decoration block. | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[File:Icon slabWood.png|30px|]]</big> | |||
|[[Palm Wood Slab]] | |||
|3 [[Palm Wood]] | |||
|Can be placed on an [[island]] and is a decoration block. | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[File:Icon stairsStone.png|30px|]]</big> | |||
|[[Stone Stairs]] | |||
|6 [[Stone]] | |||
|Can be placed on an [[island]] and is a decoration block. | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[File:Icon slabStone.png|30px|]]</big> | |||
|[[Stone Slab]] | |||
|3 [[Stone]] | |||
|Can be placed on an [[island]] and is a decoration block. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon blockClay.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|[[Clay]] | |||
|1 [[Sand]] + 1 [[Dirt]]. | |||
|Can be placed on an [[island]] and is a decoration block. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon blockPlanks.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|[[Palm Wood Plank]] | |||
|1 [[Palm Wood]] crafts into 4 palm wood Planks. | |||
|Can be placed on an [[island]] and is a decoration block. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon blockSandstone.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|[[Sandstone]] | |||
|4 [[Sand]] crafts into 4 sandstone | |||
|Can be placed on an [[island]] and is a decoration block. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon blockSandstoneCarved.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|[[Carved Sandstone]] | |||
|4 [[Sandstone]] crafts into 4 carved sandstone | |||
|Can be placed on an [[island]] and is a decoration block. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon blockStoneBricks.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|[[Stone Brick]] | |||
|4 [[Polished Stone]] crafts into 4 stone bricks. | |||
|Can be placed on an [[island]] and is a decoration block. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon slabBrick.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|[[Brick Slab]] | |||
|3 [[Brick]] crafts into 3 brick slabs. | |||
|Can be placed on an [[island]] and is a decoration block. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon slabPlanksWood.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|[[Palm Wood Plank Slab]] | |||
|3 [[Palm Wood Plank]] crafts into 6 palm wood plank slabs. | |||
|Can be placed on an [[island]] and is a decoration block. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon slabSandstone.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|[[Sandstone Slab]] | |||
|3 [[Sandstone]] crafts into 6 sandstone slabs. | |||
|Can be placed on an [[island]] and is a decoration block. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon slabSandstoneCarved.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|[[Carved Sandstone Slab]] | |||
|3 [[Carved Sandstone]] crafts into 6 carved sandstone slabs. | |||
|Can be placed on an [[island]] and is a decoration block. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon slabSandstonePolished.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|[[Polished Sandstone Slab]] | |||
|3 [[Polished Sandstone]] crafts into 6 polished sandstone slabs. | |||
|Can be placed on an [[island]] and is a decoration block. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon slabStoneBricks.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|[[Stone Brick Slab]] | |||
|3 [[Stone Brick]] crafts into 6 stone bricks slabs. | |||
|Can be placed on an [[island]] and is a decoration block. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon slabStonePolished.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|[[Polished Stone Slab]] | |||
|3 [[Polished Stone]] crafts into 6 polished stone slabs. | |||
|Can be placed on an [[island]] and is a decoration block. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon stairsBrick.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|[[Brick Stairs]] | |||
|6 [[Brick]] crafts into 4 brick stairs. | |||
|Can be placed on an [[island]] and is a decoration block. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon stairsPlanksWood.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|[[Palm Wood Plank Stairs]] | |||
|6 [[Palm Wood Plank]] crafts into 4 palm wood plank stairs. | |||
|Can be placed on an [[island]] and is a decoration block. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon stairsSandstone.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|[[Sandstone Stairs]] | |||
|6 [[Sandstone]] crafts into 4 sandstone stairs. | |||
|Can be placed on an [[island]] and is a decoration block. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon stairsSandstoneCarved.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|[[Carved Sandstone Stairs]] | |||
|6 [[Carved Sandstone]] crafts into 4 carved sandstone stairs. | |||
|Can be placed on an [[island]] and is a decoration block. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon stairsSandstonePolished.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|[[Polished Sandstone Stairs]] | |||
|6 [[Polished Sandstone]] crafts into 4 polished sandstone stairs. | |||
|Can be placed on an [[island]] and is a decoration block. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon stairsStoneBricks.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|[[Stone Brick Stairs]] | |||
|6 [[Stone Brick]] crafts into 4 stone brick stairs. | |||
|Can be placed on an [[island]] and is a decoration block. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon stairsStonePolished.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|[[Polished Stone Stairs]] | |||
|6 [[Polished Stone]] crafts into 4 polished stone stairs. | |||
|Can be placed on an [[island]] and is a decoration block. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
__NOTOC__ __NOEDITSECTION__ [[Category:Gameplay]] | __NOTOC__ __NOEDITSECTION__ [[Category:Gameplay]] |
Revision as of 01:22, 28 March 2024
Description
Castaways has a crafting system that allows players to create items or tools from materials found in the game. Players can craft by opening their inventory and selecting an item to craft from the crafting space. Players need to meet material requirements in order to craft certain recipes.
How to Craft
You need to acquire enough materials before being able to craft items you want. You can check the crafting recipes below. Open your inventory bag, there will be a crafting space on the right of your inventory. Find the item you want to craft and left-click it. Remember, you must have at least 1 available inventory space to craft new item!
List of all Crafting Recipes
Icon | Name | Crafting Recipe | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Stick | 1 Palm Wood crafts into 4 Sticks | Item used for Crafting. | |
Rope | 2 Sugar Cane crafts into 1 Rope | Item used for Crafting. | |
Fishing Rod | 2 Rope + 3 Sticks | Can be used for Fishing to catch fish. | |
Sack | 8 Old Boots | Can be held and used as storage. | |
Bucket | 3 Empty Tuna Cans | Can be used to pick up lava from a volcano which will give a lava bucket. | |
Iron Bucket | 3 Iron Ingots | Can be used to pick up lava from a volcano which will give a lava bucket. | |
Watering Can | 1 Bucket + 2 Empty Tuna Can | Can be used to water Crops. | |
Iron Watering Can | 1 Bucket + 2 Iron Ingots | Can be used to water Crops. | |
Wood Axe | 3 Palm Wood + 2 Sticks | Can be used to break wood block types. | |
Wood Pickaxe | 3 Palm Wood + 2 Sticks | Can be used to break stone block types. | |
Wood Shovel | 1 Palm Wood + 2 Sticks | Can be used to break soil block types. | |
Wood Hoe | 2 Palm Wood + 2 Sticks | Can be used to break stone into sand. | |
Stone Axe | 3 Stone + 2 Sticks | Can be used to break wood block types. | |
Stone Pickaxe | 3 Stone + 2 Sticks | Can be used to break stone block types. | |
Stone Shovel | 1 Stone + 2 Sticks | Can be used to break soil block types. | |
Stone Hoe | 2 Stone + 2 Sticks | Can be used to till Dirt and Grass. | |
Stone Sledgehammer | 4 Stone + 2 Sticks | Can be used to break stone into sand. | |
Iron Axe | 3 Iron Ingots + 2 Sticks | Can be used to break wood block types. | |
Iron Pickaxe | 3 Iron Ingots + 2 Sticks | Can be used to break stone block types. | |
Iron Shovel | 1 Iron Ingot + 2 Sticks | Can be used to break soil block types. | |
Iron Hoe | 2 Iron Ingots + 2 Sticks | Can be used for farming. | |
Iron Sledgehammer | 4 Iron Ingots + 2 Sticks | Can be used to break stone into sand. | |
Furnace | 1 Bucket + 8 Stone | Can be placed on an island and used for Smelting. | |
Raft | 10 Palm Wood + 10 Rope | Can be placed on an island and used as a vehicle. | |
Chest | 8 Palm Wood | Can be placed on an island and used as storage. | |
Palm Wood Fence | 4 Palm Wood + 2 Sticks | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Palm Door | 2 Palm Wood craft into 1 door. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Bed | 6 Rope + 6 Kelp + 6 Old Boots + 6 Palm Wood crafts into 1 Bed. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Palm Wood Stairs | 6 Palm Wood | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Palm Wood Slab | 3 Palm Wood | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Stone Stairs | 6 Stone | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Stone Slab | 3 Stone | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Barrel | 8 Palm Wood | Can be placed on an island and used to store water. | |
Scarecrow | 1 Milo Doll + 4 Sticks + 4 Rope | Can be placed on an island and used to scare away Seagulls. | |
Torch | 1 Coal + 1 Stick | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Item Frame | 1 Palm Wood | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Clay | 1 Sand + 1 Dirt. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Coal Block | 9 Coal crafts into one coal block. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Iron Block | 9 Iron Ingots crafts into one iron block. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Palm Wood Plank | 1 Palm Wood crafts into 4 palm wood Planks. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Sandstone | 4 Sand crafts into 4 sandstone | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Carved Sandstone | 4 Sandstone crafts into 4 carved sandstone | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Stone Brick | 4 Polished Stone crafts into 4 stone bricks. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Brick Slab | 3 Brick crafts into 3 brick slabs. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Palm Wood Plank Slab | 3 Palm Wood Plank crafts into 6 palm wood plank slabs. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Sandstone Slab | 3 Sandstone crafts into 6 sandstone slabs. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Carved Sandstone Slab | 3 Carved Sandstone crafts into 6 carved sandstone slabs. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Polished Sandstone Slab | 3 Polished Sandstone crafts into 6 polished sandstone slabs. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Stone Brick Slab | 3 Stone Brick crafts into 6 stone bricks slabs. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Polished Stone Slab | 3 Polished Stone crafts into 6 polished stone slabs. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Brick Stairs | 6 Brick crafts into 4 brick stairs. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Palm Wood Plank Stairs | 6 Palm Wood Plank crafts into 4 palm wood plank stairs. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Sandstone Stairs | 6 Sandstone crafts into 4 sandstone stairs. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Carved Sandstone Stairs | 6 Carved Sandstone crafts into 4 carved sandstone stairs. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Polished Sandstone Stairs | 6 Polished Sandstone crafts into 4 polished sandstone stairs. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Stone Brick Stairs | 6 Stone Brick crafts into 4 stone brick stairs. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Polished Stone Stairs | 6 Polished Stone crafts into 4 polished stone stairs. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. |
Crafting Recipes
Tools
Icon | Name | Crafting Recipe | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Fishing Rod | 2 Rope + 3 Sticks | Can be used for Fishing to catch fish. | |
Wood Axe | 3 Palm Wood + 2 Sticks | Can be used to break wood block types. | |
Wood Pickaxe | 3 Palm Wood + 2 Sticks | Can be used to break stone block types. | |
Wood Shovel | 1 Palm Wood + 2 Sticks | Can be used to break soil block types. | |
Wood Hoe | 2 Palm Wood + 2 Sticks | Can be used to break stone into sand. | |
Stone Axe | 3 Stone + 2 Sticks | Can be used to break wood block types. | |
Stone Pickaxe | 3 Stone + 2 Sticks | Can be used to break stone block types. | |
Stone Shovel | 1 Stone + 2 Sticks | Can be used to break soil block types. | |
Stone Hoe | 2 Stone + 2 Sticks | Can be used to till Dirt and Grass. | |
Stone Sledgehammer | 4 Stone + 2 Sticks | Can be used to break stone into sand. | |
Iron Axe | 3 Iron Ingots + 2 Sticks | Can be used to break wood block types. | |
Iron Pickaxe | 3 Iron Ingots + 2 Sticks | Can be used to break stone block types. | |
Iron Shovel | 1 Iron Ingot + 2 Sticks | Can be used to break soil block types. | |
Iron Hoe | 2 Iron Ingots + 2 Sticks | Can be used for farming. | |
Iron Sledgehammer | 4 Iron Ingots + 2 Sticks | Can be used to break stone into sand. | |
Bucket | 3 Empty Tuna Cans | Can be used to pick up lava from a volcano which will give a lava bucket. | |
Iron Bucket | 3 Iron Ingots | Can be used to pick up lava from a volcano which will give a lava bucket. | |
Watering Can | 1 Bucket + 2 Empty Tuna Can | Can be used to water Crops. | |
Iron Watering Can | 1 Bucket + 2 Iron Ingots | Can be used to water Crops. |
Objects
Icon | Name | Crafting Recipe | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Furnace | 1 Bucket + 8 Stone | Can be placed on an island and used for Smelting. | |
Scarecrow | 1 Milo Doll + 4 Sticks + 4 Rope | Can be placed on an island and used to scare away Seagulls. | |
Chest | 8 Palm Wood | Can be placed on an island and used as storage. | |
Bed | 6 Rope + 6 Kelp + 6 Old Boots + 6 Palm Wood crafts into 1 Bed. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Barrel | 8 Palm Wood | Can be placed on an island and used to store water. |
Blocks
Icon | Name | Crafting Recipe | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Coal Block | 9 Coal crafts into one coal block. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Iron Block | 9 Iron Ingots crafts into one iron block. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Palm Door | 2 Palm Wood craft into 1 door. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Item Frame | 1 Palm Wood | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Palm Wood Fence | 4 Palm Wood + 2 Sticks | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Palm Wood Stairs | 6 Palm Wood | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Palm Wood Slab | 3 Palm Wood | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Stone Stairs | 6 Stone | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Stone Slab | 3 Stone | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Clay | 1 Sand + 1 Dirt. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Palm Wood Plank | 1 Palm Wood crafts into 4 palm wood Planks. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Sandstone | 4 Sand crafts into 4 sandstone | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Carved Sandstone | 4 Sandstone crafts into 4 carved sandstone | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Stone Brick | 4 Polished Stone crafts into 4 stone bricks. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Brick Slab | 3 Brick crafts into 3 brick slabs. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Palm Wood Plank Slab | 3 Palm Wood Plank crafts into 6 palm wood plank slabs. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Sandstone Slab | 3 Sandstone crafts into 6 sandstone slabs. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Carved Sandstone Slab | 3 Carved Sandstone crafts into 6 carved sandstone slabs. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Polished Sandstone Slab | 3 Polished Sandstone crafts into 6 polished sandstone slabs. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Stone Brick Slab | 3 Stone Brick crafts into 6 stone bricks slabs. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Polished Stone Slab | 3 Polished Stone crafts into 6 polished stone slabs. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Brick Stairs | 6 Brick crafts into 4 brick stairs. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Palm Wood Plank Stairs | 6 Palm Wood Plank crafts into 4 palm wood plank stairs. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Sandstone Stairs | 6 Sandstone crafts into 4 sandstone stairs. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Carved Sandstone Stairs | 6 Carved Sandstone crafts into 4 carved sandstone stairs. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Polished Sandstone Stairs | 6 Polished Sandstone crafts into 4 polished sandstone stairs. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Stone Brick Stairs | 6 Stone Brick crafts into 4 stone brick stairs. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. | |
Polished Stone Stairs | 6 Polished Stone crafts into 4 polished stone stairs. | Can be placed on an island and is a decoration block. |