Open Beta is out on IOS/Android, PC & Mac! Play Now for Free! |
Crafting: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|1 [[Rope]] + 1 [[Stick]] + [[Empty Tuna Can]] | |1 [[Rope]] + 1 [[Stick]] + [[Empty Tuna Can]] | ||
|Currently has no use but will be a future close to mid range [[weapon]]. | |Currently has no use but will be a future close to mid range [[weapon]]. | ||
|- | |||
|<big>[[File:Icon bucket.png|30px|]]</big> | |||
|[[Bucket]] | |||
|3 [[Empty Tuna Can]]s | |||
|Can be used to pick up [[lava]] from a [[volcano]] which will give a [[lava bucket]]. | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[File:Icon raft.png|30px|]]</big> | |||
|[[Raft]] | |||
|10 [[Palm Wood]] + 10 [[Rope]] | |||
|Can be placed on an [[island]] and used as a vehicle. | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[File:Icon woodenChest.png|30px|]]</big> | |||
|[[Chest]] | |||
|8 [[Palm Wood]] | |||
|Can be placed on an [[island]] and used as storage. | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[File:Icon blockFurnace.png|30px|]]</big> | |||
|[[Furnace]] | |||
|1 [[Bucket]] + 8 [[Stone]] | |||
|Can be placed on an [[island]] and used to produce stone. | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[File:Icon woodAxe.png|30px|]]</big> | |||
|[[Wood Axe]] | |||
|3 [[Palm Wood]] + 2 [[Stick]]s | |||
|Can be used to break wood [[block]] types. | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[File:Icon woodPickaxe.png|30px|]]</big> | |||
|[[Wood Pickaxe]] | |||
|3 [[Palm Wood]] + 2 [[Stick]]s | |||
|Can be used to break stone [[block]] types. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[File:Icon woodShovel.png|30px|]]</big> | |||
|[[Wood Shovel]] | |||
|1 [[Palm Wood]] + 2 [[Stick]]s | |||
|Can be used to break soil [[block]] types. | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[File:Icon stoneAxe.png|30px|]]</big> | |||
|[[Stone Axe]] | |||
|3 [[Stone]] + 2 [[Stick]]s | |||
|Can be used to break wood [[block]] types. | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[File:Icon stonePickaxe.png|30px|]]</big> | |||
|[[Stone Pickaxe]] | |||
|3 [[Stone]] + 2 [[Stick]]s | |||
|Can be used to break stone [[block]] types. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[File:Icon stoneShovel.png|30px|]]</big> | |||
|[[Stone Shovel]] | |||
|1 [[Stone]] + 2 [[Stick]]s | |||
|Can be used to break soil [[block]] types. | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[File:Icon sledgehammer.png|30px|]]</big> | |||
|[[Stone Sledgehammer]] | |||
|4 [[Stone]] + 2 [[Stick]]s | |||
|Can be used to break [[stone]] into [[sand]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Gameplay]] | [[Category:Gameplay]] |
Revision as of 21:08, 18 November 2022
Castaways has a crafting system that allows players to create items or tools from materials found in the game. Players can craft by opening their inventory and selecting an item to craft from the crafting space. Players need to meet material requirements in order to craft certain recipes.
List of all Crafting Recipes
Icon | Name | Crafting Recipe | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Fishing Rod | 2 Rope + 3 Sticks | Can be used to catch fish. | |
Arrow | 2 Sticks + Empty Tuna Can | Crafts 4 arrows to be used by the bow. | |
Bow | 3 Rope + 3 Sticks | Currently has no use but will be a future long range weapon. | |
Dagger | 1 Stick + Empty Tuna Can | Currently has no use but will be a future close range weapon. | |
Spear | 1 Rope + 1 Stick + Empty Tuna Can | Currently has no use but will be a future close to mid range weapon. | |
Bucket | 3 Empty Tuna Cans | Can be used to pick up lava from a volcano which will give a lava bucket. | |
Raft | 10 Palm Wood + 10 Rope | Can be placed on an island and used as a vehicle. | |
Chest | 8 Palm Wood | Can be placed on an island and used as storage. | |
Furnace | 1 Bucket + 8 Stone | Can be placed on an island and used to produce stone. | |
Wood Axe | 3 Palm Wood + 2 Sticks | Can be used to break wood block types. | |
Wood Pickaxe | 3 Palm Wood + 2 Sticks | Can be used to break stone block types. | |
Wood Shovel | 1 Palm Wood + 2 Sticks | Can be used to break soil block types. | |
Stone Axe | 3 Stone + 2 Sticks | Can be used to break wood block types. | |
Stone Pickaxe | 3 Stone + 2 Sticks | Can be used to break stone block types. | |
Stone Shovel | 1 Stone + 2 Sticks | Can be used to break soil block types. | |
Stone Sledgehammer | 4 Stone + 2 Sticks | Can be used to break stone into sand. |