Open Beta is out on IOS/Android, PC & Mac! Play Now for Free! |
Stick: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[ | {{ItemInfobox | ||
A stick is a popular item commonly found floating | | headerstyle = (defaults to background-color:grey) | ||
| image = [[File:Icon stick.png|100px|]] | |||
| displayName = Stick | |||
| stackable = ''Yes'' | |||
| consumbale = ''No'' | |||
}} | |||
===Description=== | |||
A stick is a popular item commonly found floating in [[Hub]]s . A stick is used in several [[Crafting]] recipes, especially those for tools. | |||
=== How to Obtain === | |||
Sticks can be obtained floating in any [[Hub]]s, or by [[Crafting]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Station !! Input !! Output | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon inventoryBag.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Crafting]] <big>[[Crafting]]<big> | |||
| 1x [[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood]] | |||
| 4x [[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Stick]] | |||
|} | |||
=== Recipes Using Sticks === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Station !! Input !! Output | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=25 |[[File:Icon inventoryBag.png|32px]] <big>[[Crafting]]<big> | |||
|3x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] + 2x[[File:Icon rope.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Rope]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon fishingRod.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Fishing_Rod]] | |||
|- | |||
|1x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] & 1x[[File:Icon coal.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/coal]] | |||
|4x[[File:Icon torch.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/torch]] | |||
|- | |||
|3x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood]] + 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon woodAxe.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Wood_Axe]] | |||
|- | |||
|3x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood]] + 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon woodPickaxe.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Wood_Pickaxe]] | |||
|- | |||
|2x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood]] + 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon woodHoe.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Wood_Hoe]] | |||
|- | |||
|1x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood]] + 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon woodShovel.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Wood_Shovel]] | |||
|- | |||
|3x[[File:Icon blockStone.png|32px]] & 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon stoneAxe.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Stone_Axe]] | |||
|- | |||
|3x[[File:Icon blockStone.png|32px]] & 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon stonePickaxe.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Stone_Pickaxe]] | |||
|- | |||
|1x[[File:Icon blockStone.png|32px]] & 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon stoneShovel.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Stone_Shovel]] | |||
|- | |||
|4x[[File:Icon blockStone.png|32px]] & 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon sledgehammer.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Stone_Sledgehammer]] | |||
|- | |||
|2x[[File:Icon blockStone.png|32px]] & 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon stoneHoe.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Stone_Hoe]] | |||
|- | |||
|3x[[File:Icon rope.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Rope]] & 3x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon woodenBow.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Bow]] | |||
|- | |||
|1x[[File:Icon emptyTunaCan.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Empty_Tuna_Can]] & 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] | |||
|4x[[File:Icon woodenArrow.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/arrow]] | |||
|- | |||
|1x[[File:Icon emptyTunaCan.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Empty_Tuna_Can]] & 1x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon dagger.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/dagger]] | |||
|- | |||
|1x[[File:Icon emptyTunaCan.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Empty_Tuna_Can]] & 1x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] & 1x[[File:Icon rope.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Rope]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon spear.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Spear]] | |||
|- | |||
|4x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood]] + 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] | |||
|4x[[File:Icon woodenFence.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood_Fence]] | |||
|- | |||
|1x[[File:Icon miloDoll.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Milo_Doll]] & 8x[[File:Icon kelp.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Kelp]] & 2x [[File:Icon oldBoot.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Old_Boot]] & 4x [[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Stick]] & 4x [[File:Icon rope.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Rope]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon scarecrow.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/scarecrow]] | |||
|- | |||
|3x[[File:ironingot.png|32px|link=[[Iron Ingot]]]] & 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon ironPickaxe.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Iron_Pickaxe]] | |||
|- | |||
|3x[[File:ironingot.png|32px]] & 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|1x[[File:icon ironAxe.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Iron_Axe]] | |||
|- | |||
|1x[[File:ironingot.png|32px|link=[[Iron Ingot]]]] & 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|1x[[File:ironShovel.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Iron_Shovel]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2x[[File:ironingot.png|32px|link=[[Iron Ingot]]]] & 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=]] | ||
|1x[[File:Icon ironHoe.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Iron_Hoe]] | |||
|- | |||
|4x[[File:ironingot.png|32px|link=[[Iron Ingot]]]] & 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon ironSledgehammer.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Iron_Sledgehammer]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Items]] |
Latest revision as of 21:59, 9 November 2023
Properties | |
---|---|
Display Name | Stick |
Stackable? | Yes |
Consumable? | N/A |
Description
A stick is a popular item commonly found floating in Hubs . A stick is used in several Crafting recipes, especially those for tools.
How to Obtain
Sticks can be obtained floating in any Hubs, or by Crafting.
Station | Input | Output |
---|---|---|
Crafting | 1x | 4x |
Recipes Using Sticks
Station | Input | Output |
---|---|---|
Crafting | 3x + 2x | 1x |
1x & 1x | 4x | |
3x + 2x | 1x | |
3x + 2x | 1x | |
2x + 2x | 1x | |
1x + 2x | 1x | |
3x & 2x | 1x | |
3x & 2x | 1x | |
1x & 2x | 1x | |
4x & 2x | 1x | |
2x & 2x | 1x | |
3x & 3x | 1x | |
1x & 2x | 4x | |
1x & 1x | 1x | |
1x & 1x & 1x | 1x | |
4x + 2x | 4x | |
1x & 8x & 2x & 4x & 4x | 1x | |
3x & 2x | 1x | |
3x & 2x | 1x | |
1x & 2x | 1x | |
2x & 2x | 1x | |
4x & 2x | 1x |