Open Beta is out on IOS/Android, PC & Mac! Play Now for Free! |
Stick: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! Station !! Input !! Output | ! Station !! Input !! Output | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=25 |[[File:Icon inventoryBag.png|32px]] <big>[[Crafting]]<big> | ||
|3x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] + 2x[[File:Icon rope.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Rope]] | |3x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] + 2x[[File:Icon rope.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Rope]] | ||
|1x[[File:Icon fishingRod.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Fishing_Rod]] | |1x[[File:Icon fishingRod.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Fishing_Rod]] | ||
|- | |||
|1x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] & 1x[[File:Icon coal.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/coal]] | |||
|4x[[File:Icon torch.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/torch]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood]] + 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] | |3x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood]] + 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] | ||
Line 44: | Line 47: | ||
|3x[[File:Icon blockStone.png|32px]] & 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=]] | |3x[[File:Icon blockStone.png|32px]] & 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=]] | ||
|1x[[File:Icon stonePickaxe.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Stone_Pickaxe]] | |1x[[File:Icon stonePickaxe.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Stone_Pickaxe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1x[[File:Icon blockStone.png|32px]] & 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px]] | |1x[[File:Icon blockStone.png|32px]] & 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px]] | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|2x[[File:Icon blockStone.png|32px]] & 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px]] | |2x[[File:Icon blockStone.png|32px]] & 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px]] | ||
|1x[[File:Icon stoneHoe.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Stone_Hoe]] | |1x[[File:Icon stoneHoe.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Stone_Hoe]] | ||
|- | |||
|3x[[File:Icon rope.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Rope]] & 3x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon woodenBow.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Bow]] | |||
|- | |||
|1x[[File:Icon emptyTunaCan.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Empty_Tuna_Can]] & 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] | |||
|4x[[File:Icon woodenArrow.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/arrow]] | |||
|- | |||
|1x[[File:Icon emptyTunaCan.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Empty_Tuna_Can]] & 1x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon dagger.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/dagger]] | |||
|- | |||
|1x[[File:Icon emptyTunaCan.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Empty_Tuna_Can]] & 1x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] & 1x[[File:Icon rope.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Rope]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon spear.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Spear]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood]] + 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] | |4x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood]] + 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] | ||
|4x[[File:Icon woodenFence.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood_Fence]] | |4x[[File:Icon woodenFence.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood_Fence]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1x[[File:Icon | |1x[[File:Icon miloDoll.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Milo_Doll]] & 8x[[File:Icon kelp.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Kelp]] & 2x [[File:Icon oldBoot.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Old_Boot]] & 4x [[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Stick]] & 4x [[File:Icon rope.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Rope]] | ||
|1x[[File:Icon | |1x[[File:Icon scarecrow.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/scarecrow]] | ||
|- | |||
|3x[[File:ironingot.png|32px|link=[[Iron Ingot]]]] & 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon ironPickaxe.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Iron_Pickaxe]] | |||
|- | |||
|3x[[File:ironingot.png|32px]] & 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|1x[[File:icon ironAxe.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Iron_Axe]] | |||
|- | |||
|1x[[File:ironingot.png|32px|link=[[Iron Ingot]]]] & 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|1x[[File:ironShovel.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Iron_Shovel]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2x[[File: | |2x[[File:ironingot.png|32px|link=[[Iron Ingot]]]] & 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=]] | ||
|1x[[File:Icon | |1x[[File:Icon ironHoe.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Iron_Hoe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4x[[File:ironingot.png|32px|link=[[Iron Ingot]]]] & 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon ironSledgehammer.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Iron_Sledgehammer]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Items]] | [[Category:Items]] |
Latest revision as of 21:59, 9 November 2023
Properties | |
---|---|
Display Name | Stick |
Stackable? | Yes |
Consumable? | N/A |
Description
A stick is a popular item commonly found floating in Hubs . A stick is used in several Crafting recipes, especially those for tools.
How to Obtain
Sticks can be obtained floating in any Hubs, or by Crafting.
Station | Input | Output |
---|---|---|
Crafting | 1x | 4x |
Recipes Using Sticks
Station | Input | Output |
---|---|---|
Crafting | 3x + 2x | 1x |
1x & 1x | 4x | |
3x + 2x | 1x | |
3x + 2x | 1x | |
2x + 2x | 1x | |
1x + 2x | 1x | |
3x & 2x | 1x | |
3x & 2x | 1x | |
1x & 2x | 1x | |
4x & 2x | 1x | |
2x & 2x | 1x | |
3x & 3x | 1x | |
1x & 2x | 4x | |
1x & 1x | 1x | |
1x & 1x & 1x | 1x | |
4x + 2x | 4x | |
1x & 8x & 2x & 4x & 4x | 1x | |
3x & 2x | 1x | |
3x & 2x | 1x | |
1x & 2x | 1x | |
2x & 2x | 1x | |
4x & 2x | 1x |