Open Beta is out on IOS/Android, PC & Mac! Play Now for Free! |
Stick: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|2x[[File:Icon blockStone.png|32px]] & 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px]] | |2x[[File:Icon blockStone.png|32px]] & 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px]] | ||
|1x[[File:Icon stoneHoe.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Stone_Hoe]] | |1x[[File:Icon stoneHoe.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Stone_Hoe]] | ||
|- | |||
|3x[[File:Icon rope.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Rope]] & 3x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon woodenBow.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Bow]] | |||
|- | |||
|1x[[File:Icon emptyTunaCan.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Empty_Tuna_Can]] & 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] | |||
|4x[[File:Icon woodenArrow.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/arrow]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood]] + 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] | |4x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood]] + 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] |
Revision as of 10:59, 19 January 2023
Properties | |
---|---|
Display Name | Stick |
Stackable? | Yes |
Consumable? | N/A |
Description
A stick is a popular item commonly found floating in Hubs . A stick is used in several Crafting recipes, especially those for tools.
How to Obtain
Sticks can be obtained floating in any Hubs, or by Crafting.
Station | Input | Output |
---|---|---|
Crafting | 1x | 4x |
Recipes Using Sticks
Station | Input | Output |
---|---|---|
Crafting | 3x + 2x | 1x |
1x & 1x | 4x | |
3x + 2x | 1x | |
3x + 2x | 1x | |
2x + 2x | 1x | |
1x + 2x | 1x | |
3x & 2x | 1x | |
3x & 2x | 1x | |
1x & 2x | 1x | |
4x & 2x | 1x | |
2x & 2x | 1x | |
3x & 3x | 1x | |
1x & 2x | 4x | |
4x + 2x | 4x | |
1x + 1x | 1x | |
2x & 2x & 1x | 1x |