Open Beta is out on IOS/Android, PC & Mac! Play Now for Free! |
Smelting: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! Output !! Input | ! Output !! Input | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |60x [[Stone]] <big>[[File:Icon blockStone.png|30px|]]</big> & 1x [[bucket]] [[File:Icon bucket.png|32px]] | ||
| | |1x [[Lava bucket]] [[File:Icon bucketLava.png|32px]] & 8x [[Coal]] [[File:Icon coal.png|32px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |60x [[Brick]] <big>[[File:Icon blockBrick.png|30px|]]</big> | ||
| | |60x [[Clay]] [[File:Icon blockClay.png|32px]] & 8x [[Coal]] [[File:Icon coal.png|32px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |60x [[Glass]] <big>[[File:Icon blockGlass.png|30px|]]</big> | ||
| | |60x [[Sand]] [[File:Icon blockSand.png|32px]] & 8x [[Coal]] [[File:Icon coal.png|32px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |60x [[Polished Sandstone]] <big>[[File:Icon blockSandstonePolished.png|30px|]]</big> | ||
| | |60x [[Sandstone]] [[File:Icon blockSandstone.png|32px]] & 8x [[Coal]] [[File:Icon coal.png|32px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |60x [[Polished Stone]] <big>[[File:Icon blockStonePolished.png|30px|]]</big><center> | ||
| | |60x [[Stone]] [[File:Icon blockStone.png|32px]] & 8x [[Coal]] [[File:Icon coal.png|32px]] | ||
|- | |||
|60x [[Iron Bar]]s <big>[[File:Icon ironBar.png|30px|]]</big><center> | |||
|60x [[Iron Ore]] [[File:Icon blockIronOre.png|32px]] & 8x [[Coal]] [[File:Icon coal.png|32px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
[[Category:Gameplay]] | [[Category:Gameplay]] |
Revision as of 02:01, 21 February 2023
Description
Castaways has a Smelting system using the Furnace . It allows players to create new blocks from various combinations of items.
Crafting a Furnace
Icon | Name | Crafting Recipe |
---|---|---|
Furnace | 1 Bucket + 8 Stone |
Smelting
You need to acquire the proper materials before being able to smelt the items you want.
A furnace takes an input and consumes a fuel source to convert its input into an output. The output slot of the furnace is in the center of the furnace block and its contents need to be mined to be picked up.
When a fuel source is supplied in a furnace it starts burning immediately. The furnace will output 1 block every 5 seconds.
List of all Smelting Recipes
Output | Input |
---|---|
60x Stone & 1x bucket | 1x Lava bucket & 8x Coal |
60x Brick | 60x Clay & 8x Coal |
60x Glass | 60x Sand & 8x Coal |
60x Polished Sandstone | 60x Sandstone & 8x Coal |
60x Polished Stone |
60x Stone & 8x Coal |
60x Iron Bars |
60x Iron Ore & 8x Coal |