Open Beta is out on IOS/Android, PC & Mac! Play Now for Free! |
Rope: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|1x[[File:Icon miloDoll.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Milo_Doll]] & 8x[[File:Icon kelp.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Kelp]] & 2x [[File:Icon oldBoot.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Old_Boot]] & 4x [[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Stick]] & 4x [[File:Icon rope.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Rope]] | |1x[[File:Icon miloDoll.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Milo_Doll]] & 8x[[File:Icon kelp.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Kelp]] & 2x [[File:Icon oldBoot.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Old_Boot]] & 4x [[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Stick]] & 4x [[File:Icon rope.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Rope]] | ||
|1x[[File:Icon scarecrow.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/scarecrow]] | |1x[[File:Icon scarecrow.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/scarecrow]] | ||
|- | |||
|6x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood]] + 6x[[File:Icon rope.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Rope]] + 6x[[File:Icon kelp.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Kelp]] + 6x[[File:Icon oldBoot.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Old_Boot]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon bed.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Bed]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Items]] | [[Category:Items]] |
Revision as of 11:28, 19 January 2023
Properties | |
---|---|
Display Name | Rope |
Stackable? | Yes |
Consumable? | N/A |
Description
Rope is a popular in several Crafting recipes, especially those for tools. It can be found floating around the Seas in Hubs.
How to Obtain
Rope can be obtained floating in any Hubs, or by Crafting.
Station | Input | Output |
---|---|---|
Crafting | 2x | 1x |
Recipes Using Rope
Station | Input | Output |
---|---|---|
Crafting | 3x + 2x | 1x |
1x & 1x & 1x | 1x | |
3x & 3x | 1x | |
10x + 10x | 1x | |
1x & 8x & 2x & 4x & 4x | 1x | |
6x + 6x + 6x + 6x | 1x |