Open Beta is out on IOS/Android, PC & Mac! Play Now for Free! |
Rope: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|3x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] + 2x[[File:Icon rope.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Rope]] | |3x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] + 2x[[File:Icon rope.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Rope]] | ||
|1x[[File:Icon fishingRod.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Fishing_Rod]] | |1x[[File:Icon fishingRod.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Fishing_Rod]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1x[[File:Icon emptyTunaCan.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Empty_Tuna_Can]] & 1x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] & 1x[[File:Icon rope.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Rope]] | |1x[[File:Icon emptyTunaCan.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Empty_Tuna_Can]] & 1x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] & 1x[[File:Icon rope.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Rope]] | ||
Line 34: | Line 31: | ||
|3x[[File:Icon rope.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Rope]] & 3x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] | |3x[[File:Icon rope.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Rope]] & 3x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] | ||
|1x[[File:Icon woodenBow.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Bow]] | |1x[[File:Icon woodenBow.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Bow]] | ||
|- | |||
|10x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood]] + 10x[[File:Icon rope.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/rope]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon raft.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Raft]] | |||
|- | |||
|1x[[File:Icon miloDoll.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Milo_Doll]] & 8x[[File:Icon kelp.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Kelp]] & 2x [[File:Icon oldBoot.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Old_Boot]] & 4x [[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Stick]] & 4x [[File:Icon rope.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Rope]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon scarecrow.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/scarecrow]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Items]] | [[Category:Items]] |
Revision as of 11:28, 19 January 2023
Properties | |
---|---|
Display Name | Rope |
Stackable? | Yes |
Consumable? | N/A |
Description
Rope is a popular in several Crafting recipes, especially those for tools. It can be found floating around the Seas in Hubs.
How to Obtain
Rope can be obtained floating in any Hubs, or by Crafting.
Station | Input | Output |
---|---|---|
Crafting | 2x | 1x |
Recipes Using Rope
Station | Input | Output |
---|---|---|
Crafting | 3x + 2x | 1x |
1x & 1x & 1x | 1x | |
3x & 3x | 1x | |
10x + 10x | 1x | |
1x & 8x & 2x & 4x & 4x | 1x |