Open Beta is out on IOS/Android, PC & Mac! Play Now for Free! |
Stick: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|3x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] + 2x[[File:Icon rope.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Rope]] | |3x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] + 2x[[File:Icon rope.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Rope]] | ||
|1x[[File:Icon fishingRod.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Fishing_Rod]] | |1x[[File:Icon fishingRod.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Fishing_Rod]] | ||
|- | |||
|1x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] & 1x[[File:Icon coal.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/coal]] | |||
|4x[[File:Icon torch.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/torch]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood]] + 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] | |3x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood]] + 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] | ||
Line 44: | Line 47: | ||
|3x[[File:Icon blockStone.png|32px]] & 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=]] | |3x[[File:Icon blockStone.png|32px]] & 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=]] | ||
|1x[[File:Icon stonePickaxe.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Stone_Pickaxe]] | |1x[[File:Icon stonePickaxe.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Stone_Pickaxe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1x[[File:Icon blockStone.png|32px]] & 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px]] | |1x[[File:Icon blockStone.png|32px]] & 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px]] |
Revision as of 10:53, 19 January 2023
Properties | |
---|---|
Display Name | Stick |
Stackable? | Yes |
Consumable? | N/A |
Description
A stick is a popular item commonly found floating in Hubs . A stick is used in several Crafting recipes, especially those for tools.
How to Obtain
Sticks can be obtained floating in any Hubs, or by Crafting.
Station | Input | Output |
---|---|---|
Crafting | 1x | 4x |
Recipes Using Sticks
Station | Input | Output |
---|---|---|
Crafting | 3x + 2x | 1x |
1x & 1x | 4x | |
3x + 2x | 1x | |
3x + 2x | 1x | |
2x + 2x | 1x | |
1x + 2x | 1x | |
3x & 2x | 1x | |
3x & 2x | 1x | |
1x & 2x | 1x | |
4x & 2x | 1x | |
2x & 2x | 1x | |
4x + 2x | 4x | |
1x + 1x | 1x | |
2x & 2x & 1x | 1x |