Open Beta is out on IOS/Android, PC & Mac! Play Now for Free! |
Sand: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! Station !! Input !! Output | ! Station !! Input !! Output | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[File:Icon inventoryBag.png|32px|link=]] [[Crafting]] | |rowspan=9 |[[File:Icon inventoryBag.png|32px|link=]] [[Crafting]] | ||
| 4x [[File: Icon blockSand.png|32px]] | | 4x [[File: Icon blockSand.png|32px]] | ||
| 4x [[File:Icon blockSandstone.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Sandstone]] | | 4x [[File:Icon blockSandstone.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Sandstone]] | ||
|- | |||
| 1x [[File: Icon blockSand.png|32px]] & 1x [[File:Icon blockDirt.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Dirt]] | |||
| 1x [[File:Icon_blockClay.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Clay]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Blocks]] | [[Category:Blocks]] |
Revision as of 11:56, 19 January 2023
Properties | |
---|---|
Display Name | Sand |
Stackable? | Yes |
Consumable? | No |
Description
Sand is the only block that can be used for planting a Palm Tree. It is also used as a decoration block and for Crafting.
How to obtain
Stone is required to make sand. Use Stone Sledgehammer to break and obtain sand block. Sand spawns in a quantity of 20 on Islands by default.
Station | Input | Output |
---|---|---|
Stone Sledgehammer | Break 1x with | 1x |
Recipes Using Sand
Station | Input | Output |
---|---|---|
Crafting | 4x | 4x |
1x & 1x | 1x |