Open Beta is out on IOS/Android, PC & Mac! Play Now for Free! |
Controls: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|<big>Use Island Selector<big> | |<big>Use Island Selector<big> | ||
|I | |I | ||
|- | |||
|<big>Edit Island Permissions<big> | |||
|Check [[Permissions]] Page for full command list. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:23, 19 January 2023
Controls
This is the guide on how to control your character and use functions in game.
Description | Key |
---|---|
Move Forward | W |
Move Left | A |
Move Backwards | S |
Move Right | D |
Dismount Raft | Space |
Jump | |
Move Camera | Click and drag Left Mouse Button |
Switch to First Person Camera | Scroll Wheel Up |
Switch to Third Person Camera | Scroll Wheel Down |
Destroy Block | Hold Left Mouse Button |
Swing Weapon(with Weapon in hand) | Left Mouse Button |
Interaction Key | Right Mouse Button |
Cast fishing line (with Fishing Rod in hand) | |
Eat (with Food in hand) | |
Place Block (with Block in hand) | |
Mount Raft | |
Water Plant (with Watering Can in hand) | |
Access Sack | |
Open Chest | |
Switch Held Item | 1-8 Number Keys |
Left click item in hotbar. | |
Toggle Microphone | M |
Toggle Chat | C |
Pop Up Invite Link | L |
Open Inventory | E |
Discard Item | Q |
Drag item out of inventory. | |
Use Island Selector | I |
Edit Island Permissions | Check Permissions Page for full command list. |
Toolbar
The upper toolbar is divided into three sections.
Help Button
The rescue float provides the link to Castaways discord.
Social Options
The section in the center of the screen has access to enable/disable the microphone, enable/disable the chat, and copy the invitation link.
Web3 Connectivity
The section located on the right side of the screen has different options: Claim Chests, Equip DigiDaigaku Genesis Adventure Key, Access collectibles, Stake your island and Login/connect your wallet.