Open Beta is out on IOS/Android, PC & Mac! Play Now for Free! |
Composting: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(The Ultimate Gaming Destination) |
Tag: Undo |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Description== | |||
Castaways has a composting system using the [[Composter]] [[File:Icon composter.png|32px]]. It allows players to create [[Dirt]] [[File:Icon blockDirt.png|32px]] using [[Sand]] [[File:Icon blockSand.png|32px]] and [[Crops]] [[File:Icon carrot.png|32px]]. | |||
==Craft a Composter== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Icon !! Name !! Crafting Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[File:Icon composter.png|30px|]]</big> | |||
|[[Composter]] | |||
|2 [[Stick]]s + 2 [[Stone]] + 1 [[Barrel]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Composting== | |||
After placing a [[Composter]] right click to bring up the UI. By placing [[Crops]] on the left and [[Sand]] in the right of the composter, the player can mine [[Dirt]] from the space above Composter. The composter holds a total of 60 [[Sand]] and 300 Crop Points. [[Crops]] are each worth a different amount of Crop Points outlined in the table below. | |||
[[File:compost.jpg|thumb]] | |||
===Composting Recipes=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Input !! Crop Points Needed !! Output | |||
|- | |||
|60x [[Sand]] [[File:Icon blockSand.png|32px|]] | |||
|100 Crop Points | |||
|60x [[Dirt]] [[File:Icon blockDirt.png|32px|]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===List of Crop Point Values=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Crop !! Value | |||
|- | |||
|[[Carrots]] | |||
|0.4451 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cabbage]] | |||
|0.5411 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yam]] | |||
|0.6297 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Strawberry]] | |||
|0.0505 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Coffee]] | |||
|0.0379 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tomato]] | |||
|0.1132 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Corn]] | |||
|0.1908 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pineapple]] | |||
|0.4610 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Banana]] | |||
|1.0761 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Passion Fruit]] | |||
|1.9575 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mango]] | |||
|3.3756 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Guava]] | |||
|6.8221 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Orange]] | |||
|20.4401 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lemon]] | |||
|81.4269 | |||
|} | |||
=== Crop:Dirt Ratio === | |||
If the crop point is a little hard to calculate, here is the rough Crop:Dirt output ratio.<br> | |||
For example, on average 1 carrot can produce 0.6 Dirt, which means you need at least 2 carrots for 1 Dirt while 5 carrots can produce 3 Dirts. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Crops:Dirt Ratio | |||
|- | |||
! Per Crops !! Dirt Output | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon carrot.png|center|30px|]] || <center>~0.09<center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon cabbage.png|center|30px|]] || <center>~0.11<center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon yam.png|center|30px|]] || <center>~0.13<center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon strawberry.png|center|30px|]] || <center>~0.01<center> | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon coffeeBeans.png|center|30px|]] || <center>~0.01<center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon tomato.png|center|30px|]] || <center>~0.02<center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon corn.png|center|30px|]] || <center>~0.04<center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon pineapple.png|center|30px|]] || <center>~0.1<center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon banana.png|center|30px|]] || <center>~0.21<center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon passionFruit.png|center|30px|]] || <center>~0.4<center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon mango.png|center|30px|]] || <center>~0.67<center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon guava.png|center|30px|]] || <center>~1.36<center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon orange.png|center|30px|]] || <center>~4.1<center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon lemon.png|center|30px|]] || <center>~16.3<center> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<center> |
Revision as of 15:05, 1 November 2023
Description
Castaways has a composting system using the Composter . It allows players to create Dirt using Sand and Crops .
Craft a Composter
Icon | Name | Crafting Recipe |
---|---|---|
Composter | 2 Sticks + 2 Stone + 1 Barrel |
Composting
After placing a Composter right click to bring up the UI. By placing Crops on the left and Sand in the right of the composter, the player can mine Dirt from the space above Composter. The composter holds a total of 60 Sand and 300 Crop Points. Crops are each worth a different amount of Crop Points outlined in the table below.
Composting Recipes
Input | Crop Points Needed | Output |
---|---|---|
60x Sand | 100 Crop Points | 60x Dirt |
List of Crop Point Values
Crop | Value |
---|---|
Carrots | 0.4451 |
Cabbage | 0.5411 |
Yam | 0.6297 |
Strawberry | 0.0505 |
Coffee | 0.0379 |
Tomato | 0.1132 |
Corn | 0.1908 |
Pineapple | 0.4610 |
Banana | 1.0761 |
Passion Fruit | 1.9575 |
Mango | 3.3756 |
Guava | 6.8221 |
Orange | 20.4401 |
Lemon | 81.4269 |
Crop:Dirt Ratio
If the crop point is a little hard to calculate, here is the rough Crop:Dirt output ratio.
For example, on average 1 carrot can produce 0.6 Dirt, which means you need at least 2 carrots for 1 Dirt while 5 carrots can produce 3 Dirts.
Per Crops | Dirt Output |
---|---|