Open Beta is out on IOS/Android, PC & Mac! Play Now for Free! |
Composting: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Crop:Dirt Ratio === | |||
If the crop point is a little hard to calculate, here is the rough Crop:Dirt output ratio.<br> | |||
For example, on average 1 carrot can produce 0.6 Dirt, which means you need at least 2 carrots for 1 Dirt while 5 carrots can produce 3 Dirts. | |||
<center> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Crops:Dirt Ratio | |||
|- | |||
! Per Crops !! Dirt Output | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon carrot.png|center|30px|]] || <center>0.6<center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon cabbage.png|center|30px|]] || <center>1.2<center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon yam.png|center|30px|]] || <center>2.4<center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon strawberry.png|center|30px|]] || <center>~1.8<center> | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon coffeeBeans.png|center|30px|]] || <center>1.2<center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon tomato.png|center|30px|]] || <center>2.4<center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon corn.png|center|30px|]] || <center>2.4<center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon pineapple.png|center|30px|]] || <center>~4.2<center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon banana.png|center|30px|]] || <center>~8.4<center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon passionFruit.png|center|30px|]] || <center>~8.4<center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon mango.png|center|30px|]] || <center>~8.4<center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon guava.png|center|30px|]] || <center>~8.4<center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon orange.png|center|30px|]] || <center>~8.4<center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon lemon.png|center|30px|]] || <center>~8.4<center> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<center> |
Revision as of 06:22, 16 January 2023
Description
Castaways has a composting system using the Composter . It allows players to create Dirt using Sand and Crops .
Craft a Composter
Icon | Name | Crafting Recipe |
---|---|---|
Composter | 2 Sticks + 2 Stone + 1 Barrel |
Composting
After placing a Composter right click to bring up the UI. By placing Crops on the left and Sand in the right of the composter, the player can mine Dirt from the space above Composter. The composter holds a total of 60 Sand and 100 Crop Points. Crops are each worth a different amount of Crop Points outlined in the table below.
Composting Recipes
Input | Crop Points Needed | Output |
---|---|---|
60x Sand | 100 Crop Points | 60x Dirt |
List of Crop Point Values
Crop | Value |
---|---|
Carrots | 1 |
Cabbage | 2 |
Yam | 4 |
Strawberry | 3 |
Coffee | 2 |
Tomato | 4 |
Corn | 4 |
Pineapple | 7 |
Banana | 14 |
Passion Fruit | 14 |
Mango | 14 |
Guava | 14 |
Orange | 14 |
Lemon | 14 |
Crop:Dirt Ratio
If the crop point is a little hard to calculate, here is the rough Crop:Dirt output ratio.
For example, on average 1 carrot can produce 0.6 Dirt, which means you need at least 2 carrots for 1 Dirt while 5 carrots can produce 3 Dirts.
Per Crops | Dirt Output |
---|---|