Open Beta is out on IOS/Android, PC & Mac! Play Now for Free! |
Coal: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|9x [[Coal]] [[File: Icon coal.png|32px]] | |9x [[Coal]] [[File: Icon coal.png|32px]] | ||
|1x [[Coal Block]][[File:Icon blockCoalCompressed.png|32px]] | |1x [[Coal Block]][[File:Icon blockCoalCompressed.png|32px]] | ||
|- | |||
|1x [[Coal Block]][[File:Icon blockCoalCompressed.png|32px]] | |||
|9x [[Coal]] [[File: Icon coal.png|32px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Items]] | [[Category:Items]] |
Revision as of 05:44, 23 February 2023
Properties | |
---|---|
Display Name | Coal |
Stackable? | Yes |
Consumable? | N/A |
Description
Coal is a limited resource that can be mined from a Coal Mine. Coal is used mainly for Smelting, and in some Crafting recipes.
How to Obtain
Coal can be obtained from the Level 1 Coal Mine by destroying a block of Coal Ore using a Pickaxe. When the coal mine runs out of coal, you can upgrade it to the Level 2 Coal Mine and obtain more daily.
Station | Input | Output |
---|---|---|
Mining | Break 1x with | 1x |
Recipes Using Coal
Station | Input | Output |
---|---|---|
Smelting | 1x Lava bucket & 8x Coal | 60x Stone & 1x bucket |
60x Clay & 8x Coal | 60x Brick | |
60x Sand & 8x Coal | 60x Glass | |
60x Sandstone & 8x Coal | 60x Polished Sandstone | |
60x Stone & 8x Coal | 60x Polished Stone | |
60x Raw Iron & 8x Coal | 60x Iron Bars | |
Crafting | 1x Stick & 1x Coal | 4x Torches |
9x Coal | 1x Coal Block | |
1x Coal Block | 9x Coal |