Open Beta is out on IOS/Android, PC & Mac! Play Now for Free! |
Coal: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! Station !! Input !! Output | ! Station !! Input !! Output | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=5 |[[File:Icon furnace.png|32px]] <big>[[Smelting]]<big> | ||
|1x [[Lava bucket]] [[File:Icon bucketLava.png|32px]] & 8x [[Coal]] [[File:Icon coal.png|32px]] | |||
|60x [[Stone]] <big>[[File:Icon blockStone.png|30px|]]</big> & 1x [[bucket]] [[File:Icon bucket.png|32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|60x [[Clay]] [[File:Icon blockClay.png|32px]] & 8x [[Coal]] [[File:Icon coal.png|32px]] | |||
|60x [[Brick]] <big>[[File:Icon blockBrick.png|30px|]]</big> | |||
|- | |||
|60x [[Sand]] [[File:Icon blockSand.png|32px]] & 8x [[Coal]] [[File:Icon coal.png|32px]] | |||
|60x [[Glass]] <big>[[File:Icon blockGlass.png|30px|]]</big> | |||
|- | |||
|60x [[Sandstone]] [[File:Icon blockSandstone.png|32px]] & 8x [[Coal]] [[File:Icon coal.png|32px]] | |||
|60x [[Polished Sandstone]] <big>[[File:Icon blockSandstonePolished.png|30px|]]</big> | |||
|- | |||
|60x [[Stone]] [[File:Icon blockStone.png|32px]] & 8x [[Coal]] [[File:Icon coal.png|32px]] | |||
|60x [[Polished Stone]] <big>[[File:Icon blockStonePolished.png|30px|]]</big> | |||
|- | |||
[[Category:Items]] | [[Category:Items]] |
Revision as of 18:44, 19 January 2023
Properties | |
---|---|
Display Name | Coal |
Stackable? | Yes |
Consumable? | N/A |
Description
Coal is a limited resource that can be mined from a Coal Mine. Coal is used mainly for Smelting, and in some Crafting recipes.
How to Obtain
Coal is obtained from the Coal Mine by destroying a block of Coal Ore using a Pickaxe. When the coal mine runs out of coal, you currently cannot get more.
Station | Input | Output |
---|---|---|
Mining | Break 1x with | 1x |
Recipes Using Coal
Station | Input | Output |
---|---|---|
Smelting | 1x Lava bucket & 8x Coal | 60x Stone & 1x bucket |
60x Clay & 8x Coal | 60x Brick | |
60x Sand & 8x Coal | 60x Glass | |
60x Sandstone & 8x Coal | 60x Polished Sandstone | |
60x Stone & 8x Coal | 60x Polished Stone |