Open Beta is out on IOS/Android, PC & Mac! Play Now for Free! |
Stone: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! Station !! Input !! Output | ! Station !! Input !! Output | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=8 |[[File:Icon inventoryBag.png|32px]] <big>Inventory<big> | ||
|3x[[File:Icon blockStone.png|32px]] & 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=]] | |3x[[File:Icon blockStone.png|32px]] & 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=]] | ||
|1x[[File:Icon stoneAxe.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Stone_Axe]] | |1x[[File:Icon stoneAxe.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Stone_Axe]] | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|4x[[File:Icon blockStone.png|32px]] & 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px]] | |4x[[File:Icon blockStone.png|32px]] & 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px]] | ||
|1x[[File:Icon sledgehammer.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Stone_Sledgehammer]] | |1x[[File:Icon sledgehammer.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Stone_Sledgehammer]] | ||
|- | |||
|2x[[File:Icon blockStone.png|32px]] & 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon stoneHoe.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Stone_Hoe]] | |||
|- | |||
|8x[[File:Icon blockStone.png|32px]] & 1x[[File:Icon bucket.png|32px]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon furnace.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Furnace]] | |||
|- | |||
|6x[[File:Icon blockStone.png|32px]] | |||
|4x[[File:Icon stairsStone.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Stone_Stairs]] | |||
|- | |||
|3x[[File:Icon blockStone.png|32px]] | |||
|6x[[File:Icon slabStone.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Stone_Slab]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon furnace.png|32px]] <big>Furnace<big> | |||
|60x[[File:Icon blockStone.png|32px]] & 8x[[File:Icon coal.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|60x[[File:Icon blockStonePolished.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Polished_Stone]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Blocks]] | [[Category:Blocks]] |
Revision as of 05:52, 13 January 2023
Properties | |
---|---|
Display Name | Stone |
Stackable? | Yes |
Consumable? | No |
Stone is one of the first obtained blocks in Castaways.
Stone can be used to craft tools and stations in-game.
How to Obtain
Stone can be obtained via the 12 stone below a fresh island or via lava and coal in a furnace.
Station | Input | Output |
---|---|---|
Furnace | 1x & 7-8x | up to 60x & 1x (if lava is used up) |
Recipes Using Stone
Station | Input | Output |
---|---|---|
Inventory | 3x & 2x | 1x |
3x & 2x | 1x | |
1x & 2x | 1x | |
4x & 2x | 1x | |
2x & 2x | 1x | |
8x & 1x | 1x | |
6x | 4x | |
3x | 6x | |
Furnace | 60x & 8x | 60x |