Open Beta is out on IOS/Android, PC & Mac! Play Now for Free! |
Stone: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|60x[[File:Icon blockStone.png|32px]] & 8x[[File:Icon coal.png|32px|link=]] | |60x[[File:Icon blockStone.png|32px]] & 8x[[File:Icon coal.png|32px|link=]] | ||
|60x[[File:Icon blockStonePolished.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Polished_Stone]] | |60x[[File:Icon blockStonePolished.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Polished_Stone]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon sledgehammer.png|32px]] <big>Sledgehammer<big> | |||
| Break [[File:Icon blockStone.png|32px]] with [[File:Icon sledgehammer.png|32px]] | |||
| [[File:Icon blockSand.png|32px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Blocks]] | [[Category:Blocks]] |
Revision as of 05:54, 13 January 2023
Properties | |
---|---|
Display Name | Stone |
Stackable? | Yes |
Consumable? | No |
Stone is one of the first obtained blocks in Castaways.
Stone can be used to craft tools and stations in-game.
How to Obtain
Stone can be obtained via the 12 stone below a fresh island or via lava and coal in a furnace.
Station | Input | Output |
---|---|---|
Furnace | 1x & 7-8x | up to 60x & 1x (if lava is used up) |
Recipes Using Stone
Station | Input | Output |
---|---|---|
Inventory | 3x & 2x | 1x |
3x & 2x | 1x | |
1x & 2x | 1x | |
4x & 2x | 1x | |
2x & 2x | 1x | |
8x & 1x | 1x | |
6x | 4x | |
3x | 6x | |
Furnace | 60x & 8x | 60x |
Sledgehammer | Break with |