Open Beta is out on IOS/Android, PC & Mac! Play Now for Free! |
Palm Wood: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:Blocks Palm Wood is a block that is harvested from Palm Trees") |
|||
(35 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ItemInfobox | |||
| headerstyle = (defaults to background-color:grey) | |||
| image = [[File:Icon blockPalm.png|200px]] | |||
| displayName = Palm Wood | |||
| stackable = ''Yes'' | |||
| consumable = ''No'' | |||
| block = [[Palm Wood]] | |||
}} | |||
=== Description === | |||
Palm Wood is a [[block]] that is used for [[Crafting]] and as a decoration. Palm wood can be placed in the world, and will change appearance based on direction. For example if you click the side of an adjacent block, it will be placed sideways. If you place the top of a block below it will be placed upward. | |||
=== How to Obtain === | |||
Palm Wood is a [[Block]] that is harvested from [[Palm Tree]]s using any type of [[Axe]][[File:Icon woodAxe.png|32px]]. A mature palm tree gives 4x Palm Wood[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px]], and a mini-palm tree gives 2x Palm Wood[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px]]. | |||
=== Recipes Using Palm Wood === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Station !! Input !! Output | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=20 |[[File:Icon inventoryBag.png|32px]] <big>[[Crafting]]<big> | |||
|1x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px]] | |||
|4x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] | |||
|- | |||
|1x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px]] | |||
|4x[[File:Icon blockPlanks.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood_Plank]] | |||
|- | |||
|3x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px]] | |||
|6x[[File:Icon slabWood.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood_Slab]] | |||
|- | |||
|6x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px]] | |||
|4x[[File:Icon stairsWood2.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood_Stairs]] | |||
|- | |||
|1x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon itemFrame.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Item_Frame]] | |||
|- | |||
|8x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon woodenChest.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Chest]] | |||
|- | |||
|8x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon barrel.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Barrel]] | |||
|- | |||
|2x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon doorPalm.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Door]] | |||
|- | |||
|3x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood]] + 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon woodAxe.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Wood_Axe]] | |||
|- | |||
|4x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood]] + 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] | |||
|4x[[File:Icon woodenFence.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood_Fence]] | |||
|- | |||
|3x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood]] + 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon woodPickaxe.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Wood_Pickaxe]] | |||
|- | |||
|2x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood]] + 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon woodHoe.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Wood_Hoe]] | |||
|- | |||
|1x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood]] + 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon woodShovel.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Wood_Shovel]] | |||
|- | |||
|10x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood]] + 10x[[File:Icon rope.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/rope]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon raft.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Raft]] | |||
|- | |||
|6x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood]] + 6x[[File:Icon rope.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Rope]] + 6x[[File:Icon kelp.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Kelp]] + 6x[[File:Icon oldBoot.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Old_Boot]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon bed.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Bed]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Blocks]] | [[Category:Blocks]] | ||
Latest revision as of 21:46, 9 November 2023
Properties | |
---|---|
Display Name | Palm Wood |
Stackable? | Yes |
Consumable? | No |
Description
Palm Wood is a block that is used for Crafting and as a decoration. Palm wood can be placed in the world, and will change appearance based on direction. For example if you click the side of an adjacent block, it will be placed sideways. If you place the top of a block below it will be placed upward.
How to Obtain
Palm Wood is a Block that is harvested from Palm Trees using any type of Axe. A mature palm tree gives 4x Palm Wood, and a mini-palm tree gives 2x Palm Wood.
Recipes Using Palm Wood
Station | Input | Output |
---|---|---|
Crafting | 1x | 4x |
1x | 4x | |
3x | 6x | |
6x | 4x | |
1x | 1x | |
8x | 1x | |
8x | 1x | |
2x | 1x | |
3x + 2x | 1x | |
4x + 2x | 4x | |
3x + 2x | 1x | |
2x + 2x | 1x | |
1x + 2x | 1x | |
10x + 10x | 1x | |
6x + 6x + 6x + 6x | 1x |