Open Beta is out on IOS/Android, PC & Mac! Play Now for Free! |
Palm Wood: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|1x[[File:Icon raft.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Raft]] | |1x[[File:Icon raft.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Raft]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood]] + 10x[[File:Icon rope.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/rope]] | ||
| | |1x[[File:Icon raft.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Raft]] | ||
|- | |||
|1x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood]] + 1x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon birdFeeder.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Bird_Feeder]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood]] + 6x[[File:Icon rope.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Rope]] + 6x[[File:Icon kelp.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Kelp]] + 6x[[File:Icon oldBoot.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Old_Boot]] | |6x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood]] + 6x[[File:Icon rope.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Rope]] + 6x[[File:Icon kelp.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Kelp]] + 6x[[File:Icon oldBoot.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Old_Boot]] |
Revision as of 09:59, 19 January 2023
Properties | |
---|---|
Display Name | Palm Wood |
Stackable? | Yes |
Consumable? | No |
Palm Wood is a block that is harvested from Palm Trees using any type of axe. A mature palm tree gives 4 Palm Wood, and a mini-palm tree gives 2 Palm Wood.
Palm wood can be placed in the world, and will change appearance based on direction. E.g. if you click the side of an adjacent block, it will be placed sideways. If you place the top of a block below it will be placed upward.
Recipes Using Palm Wood
Station | Input | Output |
---|---|---|
Crafting | 1x | 4x |
1x | 4x | |
3x | 6x | |
6x | 4x | |
8x | 1x | |
2x | 1x | |
3x + 2x | 1x | |
3x + 2x | 1x | |
2x + 2x | 1x | |
1x + 2x | 1x | |
10x + 10x | 1x | |
10x + 10x | 1x | |
1x + 1x | 1x | |
6x + 6x + 6x + 6x | 1x |