Open Beta is out on IOS/Android, PC & Mac! Play Now for Free! |
Crops: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Crops) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== [[Trees]] === | |||
Trees were first introduced with the [[Island update]], where each island came with one mature [[Palm Tree]]. More types of trees were introduced with the [[Homestead]] Update. The difference between Trees and [[Crops]] are that crops will wither while trees will not wither once grown. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Icon !! Name !! Hunger Restored !! Type !! Time to Grow !! Reproduce time !! Stages !! Harvest | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|[[Palm Tree]] | |||
|Cannot be Eaten | |||
| | |||
|<center>24 hours | |||
| | |||
|<center>3 | |||
|<center>4 [[Palm Wood]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon banana.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|[[Banana]] | |||
|{{iconbar|value=6|size=16px|full=Icon hunger full.png|half=Icon hunger halfFull.png|empty=Icon hunger empty.png|reverse=1|total=20}} | |||
|Keeps producing after maturity | |||
|<center>28 days<center> | |||
|<center>14 days<center> | |||
|<center>4<center> | |||
|<center>1<center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon passionFruit.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|[[Passion Fruit]] | |||
|{{iconbar|value=6|size=16px|full=Icon hunger full.png|half=Icon hunger halfFull.png|empty=Icon hunger empty.png|reverse=1|total=20}} | |||
|Keeps producing after maturity | |||
|<center>28 days<center> | |||
|<center>14 days<center> | |||
|<center>4<center> | |||
|<center>1<center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon mango.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|[[Mango]] | |||
|{{iconbar|value=6|size=16px|full=Icon hunger full.png|half=Icon hunger halfFull.png|empty=Icon hunger empty.png|reverse=1|total=20}} | |||
|Keeps producing after maturity | |||
|<center>28 days<center> | |||
|<center>14 days<center> | |||
|<center>4<center> | |||
|<center>1<center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon guava.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|[[Guava]] | |||
|{{iconbar|value=6|size=16px|full=Icon hunger full.png|half=Icon hunger halfFull.png|empty=Icon hunger empty.png|reverse=1|total=20}} | |||
|Keeps producing after maturity | |||
|<center>28 days<center> | |||
|<center>14 days<center> | |||
|<center>4<center> | |||
|<center>1<center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon orange.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|[[Orange]] | |||
|{{iconbar|value=6|size=16px|full=Icon hunger full.png|half=Icon hunger halfFull.png|empty=Icon hunger empty.png|reverse=1|total=20}} | |||
|Keeps producing after maturity | |||
|<center>28 days<center> | |||
|<center>14 days<center> | |||
|<center>4<center> | |||
|<center>1<center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon lemon.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|[[Lemon]] | |||
|{{iconbar|value=6|size=16px|full=Icon hunger full.png|half=Icon hunger halfFull.png|empty=Icon hunger empty.png|reverse=1|total=20}} | |||
|Keeps producing after maturity | |||
|<center>28 days<center> | |||
|<center>14 days<center> | |||
|<center>4<center> | |||
|<center>1<center> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[File:Crops.png|512px]] | [[File:Crops.png|512px]] | ||
[[Category:Crops]] | [[Category:Crops]] |
Revision as of 19:15, 19 January 2023
Description
With the Homestead update, it will become possible to plant and grow various types of crops (Corn, Pineapple, Coffee, Strawberrys, Carrots, Tomatos, Cabbage and Yams).
The seeds come from the poop left by Birds eating from Bird Feeders.
Crops
Icon | Name | Hunger Restored | Type | Time to Grow | Reproduce time | Stages | Harvest | Wither Time (2x) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coffee (cannot be eaten) | Keeps producing after maturity | |||||||
Sugar Cane (cannot be eaten) | Keeps producing after maturity | |||||||
Carrots | ||||||||
Cabbage | ||||||||
Yam | ||||||||
Strawberry | Keeps producing after maturity | |||||||
Tomato | Keeps producing after maturity | |||||||
Corn | Keeps producing after maturity | |||||||
Pineapple | Keeps producing after maturity |
Trees
Trees were first introduced with the Island update, where each island came with one mature Palm Tree. More types of trees were introduced with the Homestead Update. The difference between Trees and Crops are that crops will wither while trees will not wither once grown.
Icon | Name | Hunger Restored | Type | Time to Grow | Reproduce time | Stages | Harvest |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Palm Tree | Cannot be Eaten | ||||||
Banana | Keeps producing after maturity | ||||||
Passion Fruit | Keeps producing after maturity | ||||||
Mango | Keeps producing after maturity | ||||||
Guava | Keeps producing after maturity | ||||||
Orange | Keeps producing after maturity | ||||||
Lemon | Keeps producing after maturity |