Open Beta is out on IOS/Android, PC & Mac! Play Now for Free! |
Crops: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Trees) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|<center>1<center> | |<center>1<center> | ||
|<center>28/14 days<center> | |<center>28/14 days<center> | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon banana.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|[[Banana]] | |||
|{{iconbar|value=6|size=16px|full=Icon hunger full.png|half=Icon hunger halfFull.png|empty=Icon hunger empty.png|reverse=1|total=20}} | |||
|Keeps producing after maturity | |||
|<center>28 days<center> | |||
|<center>14 days<center> | |||
|<center>4<center> | |||
|<center>1<center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon passionFruit.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|[[Passion Fruit]] | |||
|{{iconbar|value=6|size=16px|full=Icon hunger full.png|half=Icon hunger halfFull.png|empty=Icon hunger empty.png|reverse=1|total=20}} | |||
|Keeps producing after maturity | |||
|<center>28 days<center> | |||
|<center>14 days<center> | |||
|<center>4<center> | |||
|<center>1<center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon mango.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|[[Mango]] | |||
|{{iconbar|value=6|size=16px|full=Icon hunger full.png|half=Icon hunger halfFull.png|empty=Icon hunger empty.png|reverse=1|total=20}} | |||
|Keeps producing after maturity | |||
|<center>28 days<center> | |||
|<center>14 days<center> | |||
|<center>4<center> | |||
|<center>1<center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon guava.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|[[Guava]] | |||
|{{iconbar|value=6|size=16px|full=Icon hunger full.png|half=Icon hunger halfFull.png|empty=Icon hunger empty.png|reverse=1|total=20}} | |||
|Keeps producing after maturity | |||
|<center>28 days<center> | |||
|<center>14 days<center> | |||
|<center>4<center> | |||
|<center>1<center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon orange.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|[[Orange]] | |||
|{{iconbar|value=6|size=16px|full=Icon hunger full.png|half=Icon hunger halfFull.png|empty=Icon hunger empty.png|reverse=1|total=20}} | |||
|Keeps producing after maturity | |||
|<center>28 days<center> | |||
|<center>14 days<center> | |||
|<center>4<center> | |||
|<center>1<center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon lemon.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|[[Lemon]] | |||
|{{iconbar|value=6|size=16px|full=Icon hunger full.png|half=Icon hunger halfFull.png|empty=Icon hunger empty.png|reverse=1|total=20}} | |||
|Keeps producing after maturity | |||
|<center>28 days<center> | |||
|<center>14 days<center> | |||
|<center>4<center> | |||
|<center>1<center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:35, 9 November 2023
In tilled soil you may plant and grow various types of crops (Corn, Pineapple, Coffee, Strawberrys, Carrots, Tomatos, Cabbage and Yams). Sugar Cane can only be planted on Grass. Fully grown crops grant 1 point towards your Island Level. Sugar cane is not included in this.
Seeds come from the poop left by Seagulls eating from Bird Feeders. For more information please check the Farming and Bird Feeding. The crops in this table are listed in order from least rare at the top, to rarest at the bottom.
Icon | Name | Hunger Restored | Type | Time to Grow | Reproduce time | Stages | Harvest | Wither Time (2x) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coffee (cannot be eaten) | Keeps producing after maturity | |||||||
Sugar Cane (cannot be eaten) | Keeps producing after maturity | |||||||
Carrots | ||||||||
Cabbage | ||||||||
Yam | ||||||||
Strawberry | Keeps producing after maturity | |||||||
Tomato | Keeps producing after maturity | |||||||
Corn | Keeps producing after maturity | |||||||
Pineapple | Keeps producing after maturity | |||||||
Banana | Keeps producing after maturity | |||||||
Passion Fruit | Keeps producing after maturity | |||||||
Mango | Keeps producing after maturity | |||||||
Guava | Keeps producing after maturity | |||||||
Orange | Keeps producing after maturity | |||||||
Lemon | Keeps producing after maturity |