Open Beta is out on IOS/Android, PC & Mac! Play Now for Free! |
Palm Wood: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! Station !! Input !! Output | ! Station !! Input !! Output | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=6 |[[File:Icon inventoryBag.png|32px]] <big>[[Crafting]]<big> | ||
|1x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px]] | |1x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px]] | ||
|4x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] | |4x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|1x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px]] | |1x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px]] | ||
|4x[[File:Icon blockPlanks.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood_Plank]] | |4x[[File:Icon blockPlanks.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood_Plank]] | ||
|- | |||
|3x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood]] + 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon woodAxe.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Wood_Axe]] | |||
|- | |||
|3x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood]] + 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon woodPickaxe.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Wood_Pickaxe]] | |||
|- | |||
|2x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood]] + 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon woodHoe.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Wood_Hoe]] | |||
|- | |||
|1x[[File:Icon blockPalm.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Palm_Wood]] + 2x[[File:Icon stick.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/stick]] | |||
|1x[[File:Icon woodShovel.png|32px|link=https://wiki.castaways.com/wiki/Wood_Shovel]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Blocks]] | [[Category:Blocks]] |
Revision as of 09:34, 19 January 2023
Properties | |
---|---|
Display Name | Palm Wood |
Stackable? | Yes |
Consumable? | No |
Palm Wood is a block that is harvested from Palm Trees using any type of axe. A mature palm tree gives 4 Palm Wood, and a mini-palm tree gives 2 Palm Wood.
Palm wood can be placed in the world, and will change appearance based on direction. E.g. if you click the side of an adjacent block, it will be placed sideways. If you place the top of a block below it will be placed upward.
Recipes Using Palm Wood
Station | Input | Output |
---|---|---|
Crafting | 1x | 4x |
1x | 4x | |
3x + 2x | 1x | |
3x + 2x | 1x | |
2x + 2x | 1x | |
1x + 2x | 1x |