Open Beta is out on IOS/Android, PC & Mac! Play Now for Free! |
Controls: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|+ Keybinds in Castaways | |+ Keybinds in Castaways | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<big> | |<big>Move Forward<big> | ||
| | |W | ||
|- | |||
|<big>Move Left<big> | |||
|A | |||
|- | |||
|<big>Move Right<big> | |||
|D | |||
|- | |||
|<big>Move Backwards<big> | |||
|S | |||
|- | |||
|<big>Jump/Dismount Raft<big> | |||
|Space | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>Move Camera<big> | |<big>Move Camera<big> | ||
|Left Mouse Button | |Click and drag Left Mouse Button | ||
|- | |||
|<big>Destroy Block<big> | |||
|Hold Left Mouse Button | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>Use Key<big> | |<big>Action/Use Key<big> | ||
|Right Mouse Button | |Right Mouse Button | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 15:54, 19 January 2023
This is the guide on how to control your character and use functions in game.
Controls
Description | Key |
---|---|
Move Forward | W |
Move Left | A |
Move Right | D |
Move Backwards | S |
Jump/Dismount Raft | Space |
Move Camera | Click and drag Left Mouse Button |
Destroy Block | Hold Left Mouse Button |
Action/Use Key | Right Mouse Button |
Toggle Microphone | M |
Toggle Chat | C |
Pop Up Invite Link | L |
Open Inventory | E |
Discard Item | Q |
Use Island Selector | I |
Tool bar
The upper toolbar is divided into three sections.
The rescue float provides the link to Castaways discord.
The section in the center of the screen has access to enable/disable the microphone, enable/disable the chat, and copy the invitation link.
The section located on the right side of the screen has different options: Claim Chests, Equip DigiDaigaku Genesis Adventure Key, Access collectibles, Stake your island and Login/connect your wallet.