Open Beta is out on IOS/Android, PC & Mac! Play Now for Free! |
Seeds: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Garcia18981 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Seeds are used to grow various types of [[Crops]] and [[Trees]] in Castaways. | Seeds are used to grow various types of [[Crops]] and [[Trees]] in Castaways. | ||
The following | The following table shows the drop rate for the various types of Seeds, depending on which food is placed in the [[Bird Feeder]]: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Icon !! [[Shrimp]] !! [[Seahorse]] !! [[Crab]] !! [[Clownfish]] !! [[Pufferfish]] !! [[Squid]] !! [[Seaturtle]] !! [[Dolphin]] !! [[Shark]] !! [[Whale]] !! [[X-Seed]] | |||
|- | |||
[[File: | |[[File:Icon carrot.png|32px]] - [[Carrots]] | ||
|<center>16%<center> | |||
|<center>22%<center> | |||
|<center>28%<center> | |||
|<center>35%<center> | |||
|<center>42%<center> | |||
|<center>50%<center> | |||
|<center>59%<center> | |||
|<center>68%<center> | |||
|<center>77%<center> | |||
|<center>88%<center> | |||
|<center>30%<center> | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon cabbage.png|32px]] - [[Cabbage]] | |||
|<center>15%<center> | |||
|<center>16%<center> | |||
|<center>22%<center> | |||
|<center>28%<center> | |||
|<center>35%<center> | |||
|<center>42%<center> | |||
|<center>50%<center> | |||
|<center>59%<center> | |||
|<center>68%<center> | |||
|<center>77%<center> | |||
|<center>30%<center> | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon yam.png|32px]] - [[Yam]] | |||
|<center>14%<center> | |||
|<center>15%<center> | |||
|<center>16%<center> | |||
|<center>22%<center> | |||
|<center>28%<center> | |||
|<center>35%<center> | |||
|<center>42%<center> | |||
|<center>50%<center> | |||
|<center>59%<center> | |||
|<center>68%<center> | |||
|<center>30%<center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon strawberry.png|32px]] - [[Strawberry]] | |||
|<center>13%<center> | |||
|<center>14%<center> | |||
|<center>15%<center> | |||
|<center>16%<center> | |||
|<center>22%<center> | |||
|<center>28%<center> | |||
|<center>35%<center> | |||
|<center>42%<center> | |||
|<center>50%<center> | |||
|<center>59%<center> | |||
|<center>30%<center> | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon coffeeBeans.png|32px]] - [[Coffee]] | |||
|<center>12%<center> | |||
|<center>13%<center> | |||
|<center>14%<center> | |||
|<center>15%<center> | |||
|<center>16%<center> | |||
|<center>22%<center> | |||
|<center>28%<center> | |||
|<center>35%<center> | |||
|<center>42%<center> | |||
|<center>50%<center> | |||
|<center>30%<center> | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon tomato.png|32px]] - [[Tomato]] | |||
| | |||
|<center>12%<center> | |||
|<center>13%<center> | |||
|<center>14%<center> | |||
|<center>15%<center> | |||
|<center>16%<center> | |||
|<center>22%<center> | |||
|<center>28%<center> | |||
|<center>35%<center> | |||
|<center>42%<center> | |||
|<center>30%<center> | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon corn.png|32px]] - [[Corn]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center>12%<center> | |||
|<center>13%<center> | |||
|<center>14%<center> | |||
|<center>15%<center> | |||
|<center>16%<center> | |||
|<center>22%<center> | |||
|<center>28%<center> | |||
|<center>35%<center> | |||
|<center>30%<center> | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon pineapple.png|32px]] - [[Pineapple]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center>12%<center> | |||
|<center>13%<center> | |||
|<center>14%<center> | |||
|<center>15%<center> | |||
|<center>16%<center> | |||
|<center>22%<center> | |||
|<center>28%<center> | |||
|<center>30%<center> | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon banana.png|32px]] - [[Banana]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center>12%<center> | |||
|<center>13%<center> | |||
|<center>14%<center> | |||
|<center>15%<center> | |||
|<center>16%<center> | |||
|<center>22%<center> | |||
|<center>30%<center> | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon passionFruit.png|32px]] - [[Passion Fruit]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center>12%<center> | |||
|<center>13%<center> | |||
|<center>14%<center> | |||
|<center>15%<center> | |||
|<center>16%<center> | |||
|<center>30%<center> | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon mango.png|32px]] - [[Mango]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center>12%<center> | |||
|<center>13%<center> | |||
|<center>14%<center> | |||
|<center>15%<center> | |||
|<center>30%<center> | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon guava.png|32px]] - [[Guava]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center>12%<center> | |||
|<center>13%<center> | |||
|<center>14%<center> | |||
|<center>30%<center> | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon orange.png|32px]] - [[Orange]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center>12%<center> | |||
|<center>13%<center> | |||
|<center>30%<center> | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon lemon.png|32px]] - [[Lemon]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center>12%<center> | |||
|<center>30%<center> | |||
|- |
Revision as of 21:03, 11 December 2022
Seeds are used to grow various types of Crops and Trees in Castaways.
The following table shows the drop rate for the various types of Seeds, depending on which food is placed in the Bird Feeder:
Icon | Shrimp | Seahorse | Crab | Clownfish | Pufferfish | Squid | Seaturtle | Dolphin | Shark | Whale | X-Seed |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- Carrots | |||||||||||
- Cabbage | |||||||||||
- Yam | |||||||||||
- Strawberry | |||||||||||
- Coffee | |||||||||||
- Tomato | |||||||||||
- Corn | |||||||||||
- Pineapple | |||||||||||
- Banana | |||||||||||
- Passion Fruit | |||||||||||
- Mango | |||||||||||
- Guava | |||||||||||
- Orange | |||||||||||
- Lemon |