Open Beta is out on IOS/Android, PC & Mac! Play Now for Free! |
Crops: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Crops) |
|||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|<center>1<center> | |<center>1<center> | ||
|<center>20/4 days<center> | |<center>20/4 days<center> | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon sugarcane.png|32px|link=]] | |||
|[[Sugar Cane]] (cannot be eaten) | |||
|{{iconbar|value=0|size=16px|full=Icon hunger full.png|half=Icon hunger halfFull.png|empty=Icon hunger empty.png|reverse=1|total=20}} | |||
|Keeps producing after maturity | |||
|<center>24 hours<center> | |||
|<center>24 hours<center> | |||
|<center>3<center> | |||
|<center>1-3<center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Icon carrot.png|32px|link=]] | |[[File:Icon carrot.png|32px|link=]] |
Revision as of 19:10, 19 January 2023
Description
With the Homestead update, it will become possible to plant and grow various types of crops (Corn, Pineapple, Coffee, Strawberrys, Carrots, Tomatos, Cabbage and Yams).
The seeds come from the poop left by Birds eating from Bird Feeders.
Crops
Icon | Name | Hunger Restored | Type | Time to Grow | Reproduce time | Stages | Harvest | Wither Time (2x) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coffee (cannot be eaten) | Keeps producing after maturity | |||||||
Sugar Cane (cannot be eaten) | Keeps producing after maturity | |||||||
Carrots | ||||||||
Cabbage | ||||||||
Yam | ||||||||
Strawberry | Keeps producing after maturity | |||||||
Tomato | Keeps producing after maturity | |||||||
Corn | Keeps producing after maturity | |||||||
Pineapple | Keeps producing after maturity |