Open Beta is out on IOS/Android, PC & Mac! Play Now for Free! |
Controls: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(unnecessary section of keys?) |
(Added Inventory bad and island selector) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|<big>To invite your friend (get link) use the<big> | |<big>To invite your friend (get link) use the<big> | ||
|L | |L | ||
|- | |||
|<big>To open the Inventory bag use the<big> | |||
|E | |||
|- | |||
|<big>To select your island use the<big> | |||
|I | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Basics]] | [[Category:Basics]] |
Revision as of 13:29, 19 November 2022
Moving
Description | Key |
---|---|
To move in Castaways use the | WASD |
To look around use | Left Mouse Button |
To use an item use the | Right Mouse Button |
To turn on/off your mic use the | M |
To open/close chat box use the | C |
To invite your friend (get link) use the | L |
To open the Inventory bag use the | E |
To select your island use the | I |