Open Beta is out on IOS/Android, PC & Mac! Play Now for Free! |
Controls: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Moving) |
(→Moving) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Moving == | == Moving == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Description !! Key | |||
|- | |- | ||
|To | |<big>To move in Castaways use the<big> | ||
|WASD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|To use | |<big>To turn around use<big> | ||
|LMB | |||
|- | |- | ||
|To | |<big>To use an item use the<big> | ||
|RBM | |||
|- | |- | ||
|To | |<big>To turn on/off your mic use the<big> | ||
|M | |||
|- | |- | ||
|To invite your friend (get link) use the | |<big>To open/close chat box use the<big> | ||
|C | |||
|- | |||
|<big>To invite your friend (get link) use the<big> | |||
|L | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 04:10, 18 November 2022
Moving
Description | Key |
---|---|
To move in Castaways use the | WASD |
To turn around use | LMB |
To use an item use the | RBM |
To turn on/off your mic use the | M |
To open/close chat box use the | C |
To invite your friend (get link) use the | L |