Open Beta is out on IOS/Android, PC & Mac! Play Now for Free! |
Iron Ore: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| rowspan=6 |[[File:Icon furnace.png|32px]] <big>[[Smelting]]<big> | | rowspan=6 |[[File:Icon furnace.png|32px]] <big>[[Smelting]]<big> | ||
|60x [[Iron Ore]] [[File:Icon blockIronOre.png|32px]] & 8x [[Coal]] [[File:Icon coal.png|32px]] | |60x [[Iron Ore]] [[File:Icon blockIronOre.png|32px]] & 8x [[Coal]] [[File:Icon coal.png|32px]] | ||
|60x [[Iron Bar]]s <big>[[File:Icon ironBar.png|30px|]]</big><center> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Blocks]] | [[Category:Blocks]] |
Revision as of 07:05, 21 February 2023
Properties | |
---|---|
Display Name | Iron Ore |
Stackable? | Yes |
Consumable? | No |
Description
Iron Ore is a limited resource that can be mined from an Iron Mine. Iron can be Smelted to create Iron Bars.
How to Obtain
Iron Ore can be obtained from the Level 1 Iron Mine by destroying a block of Iron Ore using a Pickaxe. When the Iron mine runs out of iron, you can upgrade it to Level 2 and obtain more daily.
Quantity | Item/Block | Chance |
---|---|---|
Recipes Using Iron Ore
Station | Input | Output |
---|---|---|
Smelting | 60x Iron Ore & 8x Coal | 60x Iron Bars |