Open Beta is out on IOS/Android, PC & Mac! Play Now for Free! |
Hunger: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
==Hunger Exhaustion Values== | ==Hunger Exhaustion Values== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Action !! Amount Depleted | ! Action !! Amount Depleted | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Swim (1 Meter or 2 Blocks) | |||
| .01 | |||
|- | |||
| Rafting (1 Meter or 2 Blocks) | |||
| .0033 | |||
|- | |||
| Walking (1 Meter or 2 Blocks) | |||
| .01 | |||
|- | |||
| Sprinting (1 Meter or 2 Blocks) | |||
| .1 | |||
|- | |||
| Jumping Once | |||
| .05 | |||
|- | |||
| Fishing Once | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Mining 1 Block | |||
| .005 | |||
|- | |||
| Digging 1 Block | |||
| .005 | |||
|- | |||
| Woodcutting 1 Block | |||
| .005 | |||
|- | |||
| Sledgehammering 1 Block | |||
| .005 | |||
|- | |||
| Tilling 1 Dirt | |||
| .005 | |||
|- | |||
| Filling a Bucket | |||
| .005 | |||
|- | |||
| Watering a Plant | |||
| .005 | |||
|- | |||
| Using a Barrel | |||
| .005 | |||
[[Category:Basics]] | [[Category:Basics]] |
Revision as of 10:01, 13 January 2023
How Hunger Works
The players hunger bar is located on their heads up display to the right of the Health bar. Players start with full hunger represented by 10x .
Each half represents one hunger point. A full health player will have a total of 20 hunger points represented by .
When a player takes damage, their Hunger will be used to restore their Health . Hunger can be restored by eating Food. Food can be eaten by holding it your hand and right clicking the character model. Different foods will provide the player different hunger values.
Hunger Exhaustion Values
Action | Amount Depleted |
---|---|
Swim (1 Meter or 2 Blocks) | .01 |
Rafting (1 Meter or 2 Blocks) | .0033 |
Walking (1 Meter or 2 Blocks) | .01 |
Sprinting (1 Meter or 2 Blocks) | .1 |
Jumping Once | .05 |
Fishing Once | 1 |
Mining 1 Block | .005 |
Digging 1 Block | .005 |
Woodcutting 1 Block | .005 |
Sledgehammering 1 Block | .005 |
Tilling 1 Dirt | .005 |
Filling a Bucket | .005 |
Watering a Plant | .005 |
Using a Barrel | .005 |